Current Trustees

[Candidates]   [Voting Options]  

Current Trustees

  • K. Tucker Andersen ’63 P’95 (2015)
  • Carlton Barnswell '83 P'14 (2018)
  • Joshua S. Boger ’73 P’06 P’09 Chair (2015)
  • James M. Citrin P’12 P’14 (2016)
  • *Elizabeth "Beezer" Clarkson ’94 (2014)
  • Bobby J. Donaldson II ’93 (2014)
  • Geoffrey M. Duyk ’80 (2014)
  • Diana Farrell '87 (2018)
  • John B. Frank ’78 P’12 (2014)
  • Karen J. Freedman ’75 P’05 (2018)
  • *Tracey K. Gardner ’96 (2016)
  • Anne S. Goldrach ’79 P’12 (2019)
  • Irma V. Gonzalez ’78 P’09 (2017)
  • *Miguel Guadalupe '98 (2015)
  • *Joyce Y. Hall '78 (2015)
  • Darryl B. Hazel ’70 P’03 (2019)
  • Ellen Jewett ’81 (2015)
  • Douglas T. Linde’85 P’15 (2019)
  • Frederick C. Maynard III ’80 P’11 (2016)
  • *Hirut M’cleod ’00 (2014)
  • Donna S. Morea ’76 P’06 (2014)
  • *Daniel B. Prieto III’91 (2016)
  • Linda E. Rappaport ’74 (2016)
  • David Resnick '81 P'13 (2018)
  • *David Rosenblum ’75 (2014)
  • Michael S. Roth ’78
  • Amy Schulman ’82 P’11 (2015)
  • Jeffrey Shames ’77 P’15 (2017)
  • Shonni J. Silverberg ’76 (2016)
  • Warren “Renny” C. Smith Jr. ’78 (2014)
  • *Bradley Whitford '81 (2015)
  • *Charles I. Wrubel ’59 P’85 P’88 (2016)

The year in parentheses indicates the end of term on the Board of Trustees.
* Denotes Alumni-Elected Trustee

Former Alumni-Elected Trustees

At the end of their three-year term on the Board, all alumni-elected trustees serve one year on the Alumni Association Executive Committee (AAEC).

2010–2013

  • David Bartholomew '81 P'14
  • Phoebe Boyer '89
  • Michael Lewis '03

2009–2012

  • Ellen Remmer '75 P'12
  • Michelle Lyn '84 P'12 P'15
  • Ilana Wind Newell '94

2008–2011

  • Paul Mason '77 P'15
  • Joseph Haddad '78 
  • Sid Espinosa '94

2007–2010

  • Andrea Barthwell ’76
  • Karl Furstenberg ’67
  • Joshua Gilbert ’95

2006–2009

  • Stephanie Ivy ’92
  • Michael K. Klingher ’78 P ’12
  • Thomas Wu ’72 P'16

2005–2008

  • Leo Y. Au ’71
  • Michael A. Donnella ’76
  • Matthew M. Greenfield ’90

2004–2007

  • Joseph J. Fins, M.D. ’82
  • Kate Quigley Lynch ’82
  • Melissa S. Woods ’94

2003–2006

  • Ethan Bronner ’76 P'10 
  • Bobby Donaldson ’93
  • David Siegel ’69 P'03 

2002–2005

  • David A. Hill ’86
  • Michael McKenna ’73
  • Shola Olatoye ’96

2001–2004

  • Thomas Broker ’66
  • Megan Norris ’83
  • Isaac Shongwe ’87

2000–2003

  • Eliza Leighton ’95
  • Sanford Livingston, Jr ’87
  • Stephen Oleskey ’64 P'00

1999–2001

  • Irma Gonzalez ’78 P'09
  • Robert Mortimer ’60 P'93 
  • Elena Wethers ’91

1998–2001

  • John Hoy ’55 P'05 
  • Alexander See ’68 P'98 
  • Alford Young ’88

1997–2000

  • Robert Thompson ’76
  • William Wasch ’52 P'92
  • Alan Dorsey ’83 P'14

1997–1998

  • Mora McLean ’77

1996–1999

  • Carolyn Bess ’88
  • Paul Vidich ’72 P'03 
  • Robert Williams ’60

1995–1997

  • Evelyn Gonzalez ’85

1995–1998

  • Gordon Eaton ’51
  • Ada Sue Jemison, M.D. ’74

1994–1997

  • Nancy Troy ’74 P'09 
  • James Haddon ’76
  • Alison Williams ’81

1993–1996

  • Sally Hernandez-Pinero ’74
  • Bonnie LePard ’82 P'15 
  • Edmund H. Sonnenblick, M.D. ’54

1992–1995

  • J. Dennis Huston ’61 P'91 
  • Alberto Ibarguen ’66 P'97 
  • Paul Spivey ’83

1991–1994

  • Daphne Kwok ’84
  • David Skaggs ’64
  • Ronald White ’73

1990–1993

  • Kofi Appenteng ’81 P'07 
  • James van B. Dresser ’63 P'93 
  • Edwin C. Sanders II ’69

1989–1992

  • Gerald Baliles ’63
  • David Britt ’59
  • Ellen Jewett ’81

1988–1991

  • S. Lael Brainard ’83
  • Jay Levy, M.D. ’60
  • Juliet Schor ’75

1987–1990

  • Richard Barth ’52 P'97 GP '14 
  • Hope Hill ’74
  • Jeffrey Williamson ‘57 GP'16 

1986–1989

  • William Blakemore ’65
  • Peter Hicks ’72
  • Charles Olton ’60 P'91

1985–1988

  • James Brenner ’79 P'15
  • Robert Hayes ’58 P'88
  • John Summers ’80 P'14 

1984–1987

  • Neil Clendeninn ’71
  • David Jones ’70
  • Stephen Trott ’62 P'93

1983–1986

  • Raymond Denworth Jr. ’54
  • Jane Eisner ’77 P'06 P'12 
  • Joanne Young ’71